Hookah Fruits™ Pty Ltd and its affiliates are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. In addition, we are subject to the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles which form part of that Act.

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms and conditions) governs our collection, processing and use of your Personal Information.

“Personal Information” is information which identifies you personally or by which your identity can reasonably be ascertained. This may include your name, address, e-mail address, and other contact details.

Disclosure of Personal Information
Personally, identifiable data about our customers is known to us only when willingly submitted by the users of our online store. Customer personal information is only used for order fulfilment and internal marketing purposes. We collect personal information from you – such as your name, phone number, email address, postal and shipping address – so that we can provide you with the products you want as well as the best shopping experience possible. We do not share this information with outside parties. We use and store email addresses to answer the email we receive and to contact you if any order-related issues arise. Contact information is not used for any other purpose and is not shared with outside parties. You can register on our website if you would like to receive monthly email updates on our new products, services, and promotions. You may unsubscribe to this email at any time.

Access and Changing of Personal Information
You have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, and to require the correction, updating and blocking of inaccurate and/or incorrect data by sending an email to us. We will usually respond to your request within 14 days. You may also request the deletion or destruction of your Personal Information, your Account details or your Transaction details by sending an email to us. The Company will act on your request only when it is not inconsistent with its legal and regulatory obligations and compliance procedures. Upon your written request, we will inform you of the use and general disclosure of your Personal Information. Depending on the nature of your request, there may be a minimal charge for accessing your Personal Information.

Non-personal Identification Information
We may collect non-personal identification information about you whenever you interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers you use and other similar information.

Change to This Privacy Policy
HookahFruits™ has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage you to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. HookahFruits™ reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

Storing Your Information
We will hold your information for as long as you authorise us by maintaining an active account or remaining on our mailing list. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information and order information stored via our Site. While HookahFruits™ takes precautions to secure your data, if there is a security issue, we will alert you of this fact.

If an account is deleted, we’ll still need to hold on to some information about past orders for our own records.

Your Banking Information
We use a third-party provider to process payments (PayPal), which will require you to provide your banking information directly to them. HookahFruits™ does not store any credit card information.

Web Browser Cookies
Our website uses cookie technology to help us provide you with a better experience with the use of our website. You may configure your web browser to refuse the use of cookies, however it is not recommended and may result in the loss of functionality on our website.

Intellectual Property
All materials including images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, logos, slogans, content, source code and other written and visual materials on the https://www.hookahfruits.com.au Website and any of its affiliates are the exclusive copyright, trademark, and/or otherwise noted intellectual Property owned and/or licensed by Hookahfruits.com.au. Any misuse of this or any affiliate website may be punishable by law. All worldwide rights, titles and interests in and to the Property are owned or licensed by HookahFruits™.

All other trademarks, service marks, product names and company names or logos appearing on the Site are the Property of their respective owners. Any use of such trademarks, service marks, product names and company names or logos, including the reproduction, modification, distribution or republication of same without the prior written permission of the owner of same, is strictly prohibited by Australia and international law.

You, as the user, have a limited license to download or copy the Property on this Site for personal, non-commercial use only. Violation of HookahFruits™ Intellectual Property Notice will result in automatic revocation of this license. No right, title or interest in any downloaded materials or software is transferred to you as a result of any such downloading or copying. You may not reproduce (except as noted above), publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, any of the Property on the Site, the Site as a whole, or any related software without the prior written permission of Hookah Fruits™ Pty Ltd. You may not use any meta tags or any other hidden text utilising any of the Property, including Shop HookahFruits™’s name or web address, without the express written consent of Shop HookahFruits™. Further, you may not frame any of the content, deep link to the Site, trespass or scrape the Site using robots, data mining, automated agents, or any other data gathering or extraction tools without prior written permission of Shop HookahFruits™.

Third-Party Websites
There may be links from our Site to other sites and resources provided by third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to our Site. Accessing those third-party sites or sources requires you to leave our Site. We do not control those third party sites or any of the content contained therein and you agree that we are in no way responsible or liable for any of those third party sites, including, without limitation, their content, policies, failures, promotions, products, services or actions and/or any damages, losses, failures or problems caused by, related to or arising from those sites. We encourage you to review all policies, rules, terms and regulations, including the privacy policies, of each site that you visit.

Benefits Partners
We will disclose certain information to our benefits partners so that you may obtain any benefits available to you. This information varies between our benefits partners but includes information such as account or membership numbers, your name, and your use of HookahFruits™’s service. We will also share aggregate information with our benefits partners so that we can monitor our relationship with them.

Contact Us
If you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy and/or practices as it or they relate to the Platform, please contact us. If you have a complaint about how your Personal Information has been used, please contact us in the first instance.

Indemnification
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Shop HookahFruits™ harmless against all damages, claims, liability, costs, and expenses, including but not limited to reasonable attorney’s fees, arising out of violation of any of the provisions of this Agreement by you or anyone accessing https://www.hookahfruits.com.au under your account.